1. VisaHQ.sg
  2. Visas
  3. China visa
  4. China visa for Estonia passport holder
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in China visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of China. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to China and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            China Visa

China Visa for Estonia passport holder living in Singapore

Call +65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036 for a free consultation
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Journalist visa
required
Work visa
required
Transit visa
not required


Please Note: Processing time and visa validity granted will be subject to the Chinese Embassy’s discretion.

Fill out China tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa Application Form: One fully completed and signed application form (do not print double sided). This form must be completed in block capitals and signed in blue/black ink only.
b
Original passport : The passport must be valid at least 6 months from the date the application is lodged and has at least two blank visa pages.
c
Passport-type photo : One passport-sized photograph taken within 6 months.
d
Proof of status. Employment Authorization or Residency Permit: Evidence of Singapore residency. You must submit your original Employment Pass, Blue IC, Work Permit or "PR", along with a clear copy of it.
e
Letter of Introduction. Original letter from the applicant's employer confirming employment. This letter must:
• Be on company letterhead paper
• Be addressed to the Embassy
• Include the name of the applicant
• Include the date of commencing employment
• Confirm that the applicant is an employee of the company
• Specify the purpose of journey
• State the applicant's expected return to work date
• Indicate who will be financial responsible for the applicant on the trip
• Be signed by the applicant's supervisor or their HR department.

f
Hotel booking. Copy of the hotel confirmation. Also you must include a copy of the daily tour itinerary.
g
Itinerary. Copy of an itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates. Show the traveler's full name as it appears in the passport.
h
Travelers born in or traveled to Turkey. Applicants who were born in Turkey or who have traveled to Turkey must provide an original personal letter. This letter should state the detailed reasons for travel to Turkey and specify the exact date(s) of entry, exit, and duration of the stay(s).
i
Double entry visas. Two flight itineraries must be provided for double entry visa applications. The first itinerary must show the first entry & exit dates to China. The second itinerary must show that the applicant is required to enter China within a short period of time from the first entry (e.g Travelers who are on cruise and are travelling to two destinations in China). Please note that it will be at the discretion of the Chinese Embassy to approve a double entry visa.
j
Staying with family or friends. If staying with family or friends the following must be supplied:
• A copy of the flight confirmation showing onward/return travel.If you are requesting a double or multiple entry visa, the itinerary and invitation must specify all entries and exits.
• A photocopy of the inviting party’s passport and residence permit/visa or copy of front and back of their Chinese ID card if a Chinese national.
• An invitation letter which must contain:
- Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
- Information regarding the visit (incl. purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, and details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in China)
- Information of the inviting individual (incl. name, contact telephone number, address, signature of individual).
• If visiting a family member the applicant must supply a photocopy of their certification of kinship i.e. marriage certificate, birth certificate or notarized certification of kinship issued by the Chinese Public Security Bureau showing the relationship of family members between applicants and inviting parties. ("Family member" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law).

k
Place of Birth. If the applicant was born in China, Hong Kong, Taiwan or Macau, they must provide a copy of their previous China visa. If the applicant has not had a previous visa for China, they must provide a copy of the passport identification page and cancelled information page from the old China, Hong Kong, Taiwan or Macau passport.
l
Applicants with Media Occupations. If the applicant works for a company associated with the media, they must supply an additional business introduction letter. The letter must :
• Be on company letterhead paper.
• Be addressed to the China Embassy.
• Include the name of the applicant.
• Confirm that the applicant is an employee of the company.
• Specify the purpose of journey and if it is not media related, clearly indicate that the visit is not media related or engaging in any media coverage.
• Specify the requested number of entries and the length of visa required.
• Include an acceptance of financial responsibility for the applicant.
• Be signed by the applicant's supervisor or their HR department.
A personal letter is also required.The letter must :
• Be addressed to the China Embassy.
• Specify in detail the purpose of journey and if it is not media related, clearly indicate that the visit is not media related or engaging in any media coverage.
• Specify the requested number of entries and the length of visa required.
• Be signed by the applicant.

Domestic helper need additional documents from the employer:

Copy employer's passport;   

• Copy of a passport of a child or an elderly whom will be taken care of by the domestic helper;

• Explanation letter from the employer. It can be found here.

• Completed sponsorship form. It can be found here.

China tourist visa fees for citizens of Estonia

Single entry (30 day stay)
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry (60 day stay)
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 4 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Credit card
China visa for citizens of Estonia is required. For more information please contact the nearest China embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Singapore

+65 3159 0036+65 3159 0036

>a/< g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"g;511#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm

12 Marina Boulevard, MBFC Tower 3

Level 17-01

Singapore, 018982

Monday — Friday, 9 am - 6 pm